Counties Similar to Ozaukee County, WI
These counties share a similar profile across property taxes, cost of living, safety, health, schools, and other dimensions.
Ozaukee County Profile
Property Tax
24
Cost of Living
13.8
Income & Jobs
93.6
Safety
68.7
Health
97.7
Schools
78.4
Disaster Risk
49.7
Water Quality
45.2
Weather & Climate
56
Soil Quality
64
Lawn Care
68.8
Farmers Markets
Most Similar Counties
Property Tax
16.2
Cost of Living
18.8
Income & Jobs
91.6
Safety
74.1
Health
90.4
Schools
64.3
Disaster Risk
57.7
Water Quality
48.2
Weather & Climate
48.3
Soil Quality
62.9
Lawn Care
75.6
Farmers Markets
Better on: Cost of Living, Safety, Disaster Risk, Water Quality, Lawn Care
50.9
Property Tax
24.7
Cost of Living
10.7
Income & Jobs
95.4
Safety
58.1
Health
95.4
Schools
65.7
Disaster Risk
35.9
Water Quality
53.8
Weather & Climate
50.1
Soil Quality
64.2
Lawn Care
71.4
Farmers Markets
Better on: Property Tax, Income & Jobs, Water Quality, Soil Quality, Lawn Care
56.2
Property Tax
35.8
Cost of Living
8.3
Income & Jobs
96.4
Safety
73.3
Health
97.5
Schools
71.2
Disaster Risk
36
Water Quality
35.2
Weather & Climate
65.1
Soil Quality
Lawn Care
65.6
Farmers Markets
Better on: Property Tax, Income & Jobs, Safety, Weather & Climate
53.8
Property Tax
27.2
Cost of Living
25.6
Income & Jobs
81.1
Safety
59.9
Health
94.6
Schools
63.5
Disaster Risk
54.6
Water Quality
44.6
Weather & Climate
45.3
Soil Quality
75.1
Lawn Care
72.2
Farmers Markets
Better on: Property Tax, Cost of Living, Disaster Risk, Soil Quality, Lawn Care
53.8
Property Tax
13.7
Cost of Living
23.4
Income & Jobs
91.4
Safety
63
Health
87
Schools
76.3
Disaster Risk
69
Water Quality
36.6
Weather & Climate
51.3
Soil Quality
66.2
Lawn Care
70.1
Farmers Markets
Better on: Cost of Living, Disaster Risk, Soil Quality, Lawn Care
50.9
Property Tax
14.9
Cost of Living
9.7
Income & Jobs
94.8
Safety
59.6
Health
97.6
Schools
78
Disaster Risk
27
Water Quality
33.2
Weather & Climate
56.2
Soil Quality
61.8
Lawn Care
60
Farmers Markets
Better on: Income & Jobs, Weather & Climate
53.5
Property Tax
17.6
Cost of Living
18.1
Income & Jobs
85.7
Safety
74.7
Health
75.8
Schools
82.7
Disaster Risk
32.5
Water Quality
41.8
Weather & Climate
58
Soil Quality
43.6
Lawn Care
61.5
Farmers Markets
Better on: Cost of Living, Safety, Schools, Weather & Climate
Property Tax
28.5
Cost of Living
15.2
Income & Jobs
93.5
Safety
57
Health
94.8
Schools
71.4
Disaster Risk
31.7
Water Quality
63.2
Weather & Climate
50.9
Soil Quality
82.8
Lawn Care
77.4
Farmers Markets
Better on: Property Tax, Cost of Living, Water Quality, Soil Quality, Lawn Care
Similar Profile, But More Affordable
53.8
Property Tax
27.2
Cost of Living
25.6
Income & Jobs
81.1
Safety
59.9
Health
94.6
Schools
63.5
Disaster Risk
54.6
Water Quality
44.6
Weather & Climate
45.3
Soil Quality
75.1
Lawn Care
72.2
Farmers Markets
Better on: Property Tax, Cost of Living, Disaster Risk, Soil Quality, Lawn Care
53.8
Property Tax
13.7
Cost of Living
23.4
Income & Jobs
91.4
Safety
63
Health
87
Schools
76.3
Disaster Risk
69
Water Quality
36.6
Weather & Climate
51.3
Soil Quality
66.2
Lawn Care
70.1
Farmers Markets
Better on: Cost of Living, Disaster Risk, Soil Quality, Lawn Care
Property Tax
16.2
Cost of Living
18.8
Income & Jobs
91.6
Safety
74.1
Health
90.4
Schools
64.3
Disaster Risk
57.7
Water Quality
48.2
Weather & Climate
48.3
Soil Quality
62.9
Lawn Care
75.6
Farmers Markets
Better on: Cost of Living, Safety, Disaster Risk, Water Quality, Lawn Care
Similar Profile, But Lower Disaster Risk
53.8
Property Tax
13.7
Cost of Living
23.4
Income & Jobs
91.4
Safety
63
Health
87
Schools
76.3
Disaster Risk
69
Water Quality
36.6
Weather & Climate
51.3
Soil Quality
66.2
Lawn Care
70.1
Farmers Markets
Better on: Cost of Living, Disaster Risk, Soil Quality, Lawn Care
Property Tax
16.2
Cost of Living
18.8
Income & Jobs
91.6
Safety
74.1
Health
90.4
Schools
64.3
Disaster Risk
57.7
Water Quality
48.2
Weather & Climate
48.3
Soil Quality
62.9
Lawn Care
75.6
Farmers Markets
Better on: Cost of Living, Safety, Disaster Risk, Water Quality, Lawn Care
53.8
Property Tax
27.2
Cost of Living
25.6
Income & Jobs
81.1
Safety
59.9
Health
94.6
Schools
63.5
Disaster Risk
54.6
Water Quality
44.6
Weather & Climate
45.3
Soil Quality
75.1
Lawn Care
72.2
Farmers Markets
Better on: Property Tax, Cost of Living, Disaster Risk, Soil Quality, Lawn Care
Data: U.S. Census Bureau ACS, FBI UCR, CDC, FEMA NRI, NCES, EPA SDWIS, 2019-2023 ACS — Informational only. Not financial or legal advice.